Beebe Railroad Station

Also known as: Beebe Depot, Beebe Missouri-Pacific Railroad Depot
Center St., Beebe, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 11, 1979
Reference number
79000465
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce; Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,535)
Beebe, Arkansas (19)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1910 (1,042)
Built during 1910s (8,265)
Missouri-Pacific Railroad (16)
Private owner (54,397)
Railroad (1,725)
Railroad depot (1,372)
Stone (26,162)
Terra cotta (3,922)
White County, Arkansas (218)

Sources