Toledo and Ohio Central Depot

Also known as: Hord & Sons Plumbing and Heating
700 E. Rensselaer St., Bucyrus, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 3, 1980
Reference number
80002974
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Brick (42,460)
Bucyrus, Ohio (14)
Built during 1880s (6,272)
Crawford County, Ohio (35)
Gothic (1,435)
Have Street View (43,291)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Railroad (1,776)
Railroad depot (1,398)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources