Ashville Depot

Also known as: Ashville Norfolk & Western Station, Ashville Community Men's Club
100 Cromley St., Ashville, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 25, 1980
Reference number
80003209
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1876; 1900; 1977

Tags 

19th Century (36,279)
Ashville, Ohio (1)
Built 1876 (358)
Built during 1870s (4,799)
Have Street View (30,864)
Moved (2,187)
Ohio (5,029)
Pickaway County, Ohio (39)
Private owner (54,397)
Railroad (1,716)
Railroad depot (1,366)

Update Log 

  • August 1, 2016: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated coordinates & address

Sources