Midland Terminal Railroad Depot

Also known as: Midland Terminal Depot
230 N. 4th St., Victor, Colorado

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 17, 1984
Reference number
84000899
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Rail-related; Communications facility
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1895

Tags 

19th Century (38,102)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1895 (697)
Built during 1890s (7,688)
Colorado (1,574)
Have Street View (50,340)
Private owner (54,402)
Railroad (2,006)
Railroad depot (1,585)
Stone (26,167)
Teller County, Colorado (18)
Victor, Colorado (4)

Update Log 

  • August 23, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources