Helena Depot

Also known as: Missouri--Pacific Depot
Natchez and Missouri Sts., Helena, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 5, 1987
Reference number
87000877
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1915

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
American Movement (6,254)
Arkansas (3,612)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1910s (8,828)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,362)
Helena, Arkansas (33)
Limestone (8,192)
Phillips County, Arkansas (66)
Private owner (54,398)
Railroad (1,971)
Railroad depot (1,563)

Sources