Utah Southern Railroad Depot

Also known as: Oregon Short Line Railroad Depot, Los Angeles & Salt Lake Ra
Approximately 813 N. 150 East (N of Union Pacific RR tracks), Lehi, Utah

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 8, 1994
Reference number
94000536
Area of significance
Transportation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1873

Tags 

19th Century (36,559)
Built during 1870s (4,841)
Have Street View (40,061)
Lehi, Utah (17)
Moved (2,187)
Private owner (54,396)
Railroad (1,735)
Railroad depot (1,379)
Utah (1,424)
Utah County, Utah (174)

Update Log 

  • April 13, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources