Davis Santa Fe Depot

Also known as: Arbuckle Historical Museum
12 Main St., Davis, Oklahoma

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 29, 1994
Reference number
94001507
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1908

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1908 (827)
Built during 1900s (9,028)
Davis, Oklahoma (2)
Have Street View (43,076)
Italianate (5,079)
Murray County, Oklahoma (6)
Oklahoma (1,660)
Private owner (54,396)
Railroad (1,767)
Railroad depot (1,394)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • January 30, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources