Texas and Pacific Railroad Depot

Also known as: Bonham Depot
1 Main St., Bonham, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 9, 1997
Reference number
96001564
Architectural styles
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman; Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Current functions
Organizational; Museum
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1900; 1918

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Bonham, Texas (4)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1900 (733)
Built during 1900s (8,841)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,314)
Fannin County, Texas (7)
Have Street View (34,842)
Private owner (54,396)
Railroad (1,726)
Railroad depot (1,374)
Romanesque (2,699)
Sandstone (4,862)
Texas (3,573)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 21, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources