Union Station

Also known as: Davis Garage
300 Martin Luther King, Jr., Dr., Winston-Salem, North Carolina

Map 

Street Views 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 24, 1998
Reference number
98001547
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Beaux Arts
Areas of significance
Architecture; Transportation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Current function
Road-related
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1926
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Update Log 

  • March 3, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Street View"

Sources