Bruceville-Eddy Water Tower

Also known as: Eagles Water Tower
East of Market Street and North of 4th Street

Riveted steel water tower with built-up support beams.

Photos 

Overview From I-35

Photo taken by Nathan Holth in March 2008

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

This is a riveted steel water tower that appears to have a traditionally composed tank but with an uncommon design of support beams.

Update Log 

  • September 6, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • July 2, 2010: Added by Nathan Holth

Sources