Old Sante Fe Depot

Also known as: Perry Santa Fe Depot, BNSF Depot
Between Elm & Cedar on BNSF tracks

Sante Fe Railroad-style Depot

Photos 

View from east

Photo taken by Wes Kinsler in July 2010

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

This red brick and stone depot building is built like many other depots on the Santa Fe lines.

Update Log 

  • February 7, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • July 14, 2010: New photos from Rick Mattioni
  • July 4, 2010: Added by Wes Kinsler

Sources