Ken's Standard Service and Gas Station

Also known as: Vermontville Gas Station
209 South Main Street Vermontville, MI 49096-9476

Old brick gas and service station.

Photos 

West elevation.

Photo taken by Nathan Holth in July 2010

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

This is an old gas station in the classic brick style. The name, "Ken's Standard Service" and old Amoco labels suggest that this is an old Standard Oil station.

Update Log 

  • July 11, 2010: Added by Nathan Holth