AT & SF & MKT Depot

Also known as: Bartlesville Area Chamber of Commerce
201 S.W. Keeler Ave., Bartlesville, Oklahoma

Photos 

View of Depot Looking Northwest

Photo taken by Rick Mattioni in Septemer 2008

Enlarge

Description 

Mission/Spanish Colonial Revival Railroad Depot originally built in 1909 in brick, and remodeled and stuccoed in 1946 to its present appearance.

Update Log 

  • July 15, 2010: Added by Rick Mattioni

Sources 

  • Rick Mattioni