Cushing Hotel

Also known as: Cimarron Tower
206-214 E. Broadway St., Cushing, Oklahoma

Photos 

View of Hotel

Hotel currently serves as senior citizen housing.

Photo taken by Rick Mattioni in May 2008

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1928 (912)
Built during 1920s (8,006)
Have Street View (41,980)
Hotel (2,480)
In operation (1,916)
Oklahoma (1,660)
Payne County, Oklahoma (48)

Update Log 

  • February 10, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • July 18, 2010: Added by Rick Mattioni

Sources