Circle Cinema

Also known as: The Movie House
117 Pinckney Street, Circleville, OH

A three screen theater built in the 1920's that continues in business today.

Photos 

Circle Cinema

Photo taken by Bill Eichelberger

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Update Log 

  • July 30, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • July 18, 2010: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources