Attucks School

Also known as: Southeast Elementary School, Attucks Alternative Academy
346 S. 4th St., Vinita, Oklahoma

Map 

Description 

Original school completed in 1917. Addition built in 1925, WPA gymnasium built in 1936.

Update Log 

  • July 21, 2010: Added by Rick Mattioni

Sources