Thorn Hill Airfield

Also known as: Thorn Hill Drag Strip
Kenton, Kentucky

Former airfield built by bootleggers is now a drag strip.

Map 

Street View 

Update Log 

  • August 10, 2010: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources