Cleve Theater

Abandoned
Also known as: Linden Cleve Theater
1750 Cleveland Avenue, Columbus, OH

Photos 

Opening Photo

Photo courtesy Cinema Treasures

View this photo at cinematreasures.org

Map 

Street Views 

Tags 

Abandoned (255)
Art Deco (1,215)
Built 1938 (469)
Built during 1930s (5,158)
Cleve Theater (1)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (43,316)
Ohio (5,106)
Theater (3,200)

Update Log 

  • July 12, 2018: Updated by Brian Manville: Added photos and corrected address
  • September 1, 2015: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • August 19, 2010: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources