Wagon Wheel Motel

Also known as: Wagon Wheel Motel Cafe and Station, Wagon Wheel Motel Historic District
901 E Washington St (old Route 66) Cuba, MO

Photos 

Photo taken by Kevin Turner in July 2015

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 7, 2003
Reference number
03000183
NR name
Wagon Wheel Motel, Cafe and Station

Tags 

Built 1935 (572)
Built during 1930s (5,351)
Crawford County, Missouri (90)
Hotel (2,683)
Missouri (4,890)
Route 66 (1,083)

Update Log 

  • October 21, 2017: New photos from Bill Eichelberger
  • July 4, 2015: New photos from Kevin Turner
  • August 21, 2010: Added by David Backlin

Sources