Port Washington Fire Engine House

Also known as: Port Washington Senior Center
102 E. Pier Street, Port Washington, Wisconsin

Former Firehouse turned Senior Citizen's Center


East Elevation

The large windows below appear to be the former location of doors for fire trucks.

The new firehouse is immediately across the street, to the west.

Photo taken by J.R. Manning



This structure was added to the NRHP on November 5, 2009.

Update Log 

  • September 7, 2010: Added by J.R. Manning