Blackburn Bank

Abandoned
Also known as: Old Blackburn Bank
5th Street east of E Street

Stone Romanesque Bank

Photos 

South elevation

Photo taken by Wes Kinsler September 2010

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

Now just a shell, the facade still remains of this single-story first generation stone commercial bank building.

Tags 

Abandoned (311)
Bank (1,346)
Commercial building (6,123)
Oklahoma (1,858)
Pawnee County, Oklahoma (22)
Romanesque (2,721)

Update Log 

  • September 12, 2010: Updated by Wes Kinsler: added tags
  • September 12, 2010: Added by Wes Kinsler

Sources