Cornerstone Chapel

Also known as: German Methodist Church
Corner of Spring and 5th street

Old Methodist church in down new albany indiana

Photos 

Photo taken by J.P.

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

Old Methodist church in down new Albany Indiana

Tags 

19th Century (37,542)
Built 1889 (686)
Built during 1880s (6,437)
Church (5,659)
Floyd County, Indiana (44)
Indiana (2,068)
Place of worship (6,023)

Update Log 

  • October 9, 2010: Added by J.P.

Sources