Henkle-Holliday Memorial Library

Also known as: Knights of Pythias Building, La Rue Opera House, IOOF Hall, La Rue Library, La Rue Fire Station
Northwest corner of Market & High Streets

Photos 

Looking Northwest

Photo taken October 2010 by Wes Kinsler

Enlarge

Map 

Tags 

Built 1910 (1,123)
Built during 1910s (8,828)
IOOF (2)
K of P (1)
Library (896)
Marion County, Ohio (30)
Ohio (5,151)
Opera House (3)

Update Log 

  • October 29, 2010: Added by Wes Kinsler

Sources