La Rue United Methodist Church

Also known as: La Rue Methodist Episcopal Church
North High Street

Red brick and stone church

Photos 

Overview looking Northeast

Rearward addition dates to the 1950's.

Photo taken October 2010 by Wes Kinsler

Enlarge

Map 

Tags 

19th Century (37,866)
Built 1895 (688)
Built during 1890s (7,638)
Church (5,712)
In operation (2,303)
Marion County, Ohio (30)
Ohio (5,151)
Place of worship (6,079)

Update Log 

  • October 29, 2010: Added by Wes Kinsler

Sources