Irwin School

Abandoned
Also known as: Old Irwin School
Highway 4 and Post Road

Brick and stone two story school

Photos 

Overview from East

Photo taken October 2010 by Wes Kinsler

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Abandoned (236)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1903 (755)
Built during 1900s (8,865)
Have Street View (36,050)
Ohio (5,072)
School (4,874)
Slate (5,715)
Union County, Ohio (19)

Update Log 

  • June 21, 2012: New Street View added by wdzinc
  • October 29, 2010: Added by Wes Kinsler