Bowling Green Township District 3 School

Abandoned
Also known as: Clark Road School, Brick School
Clark & Larue-Mt. Victory Rds.

Brick one-room school built in 1887

Photos 

Overview from Southwest

Photo taken October 2010 by Wes Kinsler

Enlarge

Map 

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Abandoned (250)
Built 1887 (584)
Built during 1880s (6,253)
Marion County, Ohio (30)
Ohio (5,089)
School (4,940)

Update Log 

  • July 1, 2011: Added by Wes Kinsler

Sources