Elevated Water Tank, Prentice, 1903

Also known as: Prentice Water Tower
752 Cherry Street, Prentice, Wisconsin

A 1903 Water Tank built by Chicago Bridge & Iron Company

Photos 

Overview Looking East

Photo taken by J.R. Manning

Enlarge

Map 

Update Log 

  • April 29, 2012: Updated by J.R. Manning: Corrected Name
  • April 28, 2012: Added by J.R. Manning

Sources 

  • J.R. Manning - thekitchenguy [at] sbcglobal [dot] net