Marietta City and Confederate Cemetery

Also known as: Citizens Cemetery
395 Powder Springs St, Marietta, GA

Photos 

Overview

Photo taken by Eddie Douthitt

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

19th Century (37,811)
Built 1831 (115)
Built during 1830s (2,707)
Cemetery (1,140)
Cobb County, Georgia (56)
Georgia (3,073)
Have Street View (46,292)
Open to the public (3,217)

Update Log 

  • May 20, 2012: Added by Eddie Douthitt

Sources