St. Mary's Theater

Also known as: Broad Theater, New Broad Theater , Grand Opera House
119 W. Spring Street, St. Marys, OH

Photos 

Head on view

Photo taken by Andrew A Smith in February 2016

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

19th Century (36,936)
Auglaize County, Ohio (28)
Built 1895 (657)
Built during 1890s (7,375)
Have Street View (43,328)
In operation (1,983)
Ohio (5,106)
St. Mary's, Ohio (1)
Theater (3,204)

Update Log 

  • March 2, 2016: New photos from Andrew A Smith
  • June 26, 2012: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources 

  • Bill Eichelberger - wallyum [at] hotmail [dot] com
  • Andrew A Smith - a242smith [at] gmail [dot] com