Ansonia Theatre

Also known as: Anson/Wadesboro Community Theater
112 S. Rutherford Street, Wadesboro, NC

Map 

Street View 

Update Log 

  • November 3, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Alternate Name" & "Year Built" and Updated "Status"
  • July 28, 2012: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources 

  • Bill Eichelberger - wallyum [at] hotmail [dot] com
  • Michael Miller - michael_a_miller [at] yahoo [dot] com