Carver Theater

Also known as: King's Palace Theater
1120 Queen Street, Alexandria, VA

Map 

Tags 

Alexandria, Virginia (62)
Built 1948 (172)
Built during 1940s (1,809)
Have Street View (47,392)
Theater (3,301)
Virginia (3,637)

Update Log 

  • July 28, 2012: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources