Hibben House

Also known as: Hibben-McIver House
111 Hibben Street, Mt. Pleasant, SC

Details on marker

Photos 

Hibben Houe

Photo taken by Donald K. O'Brien in December 2012

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Contributing property to the Mt. Pleasant Historic District.

Update Log 

  • January 25, 2016: Photo imported by Michael Miller
  • July 15, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Alternate Name" & "Year Built", Corrected "Category" & "Address"
  • January 3, 2013: New Street View added by Andrew Wood
  • December 24, 2012: Added by Donald K. O'Brien

Related landmarks 

Sources