Seaboard Air Line Freight Depot

Also known as: Chester Transportation Museum
157 Wylie St Chester, SC 29706

ex-SAL depot now houses a surface transportation museum

Photos 

Seaboard Air Line Freight Depot

Rehabbed and saved from possible demolition

Photo taken by Joseph Hinson

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street Views 

Update Log 

  • October 29, 2013: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates"
  • June 29, 2013: Added by Joseph Hinson

Sources 

  • Joseph Hinson - joethephotog [at] yahoo [dot] com
  • Michael Miller - michael_a_miller [at] yahoo [dot] com