Cheraw & Darlington Railroad Depot

Also known as: Society Hill Depot, Atlantic Coast Line Depot
? Depot Street, Society Hill, SC 29593

Restored freight and passenger depot

Photo 

Cheraw & Darlington Railroad Depot

Society Hill, SC

Photo taken by Joseph Hinson

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

Update Log 

  • August 8, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" & "Streetview"
  • July 8, 2013: Added by Joseph Hinson

Sources