Bryson City Railroad Depot

Also known as: Southern Railway Depot, Great Smoky Mountains Railroad Depot
226 Everett Street, Bryson City, NC 28713

Railroad depot in use by the Great Smoky Mountains Railroad

Photos 

Bryson City Railroad Depot

Former Southern Railway depot now used daily by the Great Smoky Mountains Railroad

Photo by Brian Stansberry

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Originally built for the Southern Railway and now used by the Great Smoky Mountains Railroad as their main station for passenger excursions.

Update Log 

  • August 12, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates" and "Street View"
  • September 3, 2013: Added by Joseph Hinson

Sources