Converse Mill

Also known as: Clifton Mill #3
200 High Street, Spartanburg, South Carolina

Former Textile Mill in Spartanburg, SC

Photos 

Converse Mills

Photo taken by Michael Miller

View this photo at panoramio.com

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on October 5, 2015.

Update Log 

  • February 11, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Alternate Name", "Year Built", "NRHP Record Number" & "Description" and Updated "Address" & "NRHP Status" to reflect its NRHP listing on October 5, 2015
  • October 22, 2013: New photo from Michael Miller
  • October 15, 2013: Added by Michael Miller

Sources