Apalache Mill

Abandoned
Also known as: Cedar Hill Factory, South Tyger Manufactory Co., Arlington Mills
2200 Racing Road, Greer, South Carolina

Abandoned Textile Mill in Greer, SC

Photos 

Apalachee Mill Dam

Photo taken by Michael Miller

View this photo at panoramio.com

Map 

Street Views 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on December 15, 2015.

Update Log 

  • February 11, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "Name" & "Address", Added "Alternate Name" & "NRHP Record Number" & "Year Built" and Updated "NRHP Status" to reflect its Listing on the NRHP on 12/15/2015
  • June 2, 2014: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • October 17, 2013: Added by Michael Miller

Sources