Forsyth County Courthouse

Also known as: Old Forsyth County Courthouse
11 West 3rd Street, Winston-Salem, NC

County courthouse building in Winston-Salem, NC

Photos 

Forsyth County Courthouse and Reynolds Building

Photo taken by Michael Miller

Enlarge

View this photo at panoramio.com

Map 

Street View 

Update Log 

  • March 1, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Year Built"
  • April 15, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "NRHP Record Number"
  • April 15, 2014: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • January 27, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Changed "NRHP Status"
  • October 31, 2013: Added by Michael Miller

Sources