Charles H Berry House

Also known as: Berry Manor Inn
81 Talbot Street, Rockland Maine

Photos 

1898 Charles H Berry House, now the Berry Manor Inn; 81 Talbot, Rockland Maine

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett

View this photo at panoramio.com

Map 

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Built 1898 (672)
Built during 1890s (7,593)
Hotel (2,665)
House (27,494)
Knox County, Maine (102)
Maine (1,852)
Open to the public (2,911)

Update Log 

  • November 6, 2013: Added by Brian Bartlett

Sources