LimeRock Inn

Also known as: Littlefield House
81 Talbot Ave., Rockland Maine

Photos 

1892 Littlefield House, now the LimeRock Inn; 81 Talbot Ave., Rockland Maine

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett

View this photo at panoramio.com

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Built 1892 (733)
Built during 1890s (7,593)
Hotel (2,665)
Knox County, Maine (102)
Maine (1,852)
Open to the public (2,911)
Queen Anne (5,094)

Update Log 

  • November 6, 2013: Added by Brian Bartlett

Sources