Hampton Ellis Farm

Also known as: William Beanis Hampton Farm, Jonah Ellis Farm
3305 Pat Tilley Rd., Bahama, NC

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on December 22, 2011.

Update Log 

  • February 24, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Year Built", "NRHP Record Number" & "Street View" and Corrected "Name", "Category", "Address" & "Status"
  • February 24, 2015: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • April 14, 2014: Added by Michael Miller

Sources