Lido Theater

Also known as: Major Theatre
2830 Samuell Boulevard, Dallas, TX

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1947 (158)
Built during 1940s (1,641)
Dallas County, Texas (147)
Dallas, Texas (125)
Have Street View (34,824)
Texas (3,573)
Theater (3,128)

Update Log 

  • November 5, 2014: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources