Garza Theatre

Also known as: Palace Theatre
226 E. Main Street, Post, TX

Map 

Street View 

Tags 

Built 1916 (715)
Built during 1910s (8,287)
Garza County, Texas (7)
Have Street View (34,852)
In operation (1,814)
Post, Texas (5)
Texas (3,573)
Theater (3,128)

Update Log 

  • December 19, 2014: Added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources