Beeman Mill

Also known as: Woodruff's Mill
East Shore Road, New Preston

Photos 

BeemanMill 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman December, 1982

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Built in the mid-1870's this mill has been a sawmill, violin factory, and machine shop.

Update Log 

  • November 21, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett
  • April 14, 2015: Added by Chester Gehman

Sources 

  • Chester Gehman - gehmanc2000 [at] yahoo [dot] com
  • Brian Bartlett - worumbo [at] gmail [dot] com