Musconetcong Bridge

Also known as: Shoddy Mill Road Bridge, New Hampton Pony Pratt Truss Bridge
Shoddy Mill Road, New Hampton

Lowthrop Pratt pony truss bridge over Musconetcong River built by Cowin Iron Works

Photos 

NJ 03M 1

Photo taken by Chester Gehman 06/02/2001

Enlarge

Map 

Update Log 

  • June 16, 2015: Updated by Chester Gehman: Added Cowin Iron Works, builder.
  • June 12, 2015: Added by Chester Gehman

Related landmarks 

Sources 

  • Chester Gehman - gehmanc2000 [at] yahoo [dot] com