Laudermilk Mill

Also known as: Short's Mill, Tumlin's Mill
GA-197 at Hazel Creek, Mt. Airy, GA

Photo 

Photo taken by pam phillips in August 2015

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

Description 

Mill is North of Clarkesville on Hazel Creek

Tags 

Georgia (3,040)
Habersham County, Georgia (66)
Have Street View (36,206)
Mill (762)

Update Log 

  • November 16, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "Name", "Address" & "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Alternate Names" & "Street View"
  • August 30, 2015: Added by pam phillips

Sources 

  • pam phillips
  • Michael Miller - michael_a_miller [at] yahoo [dot] com