Stolte Hotel

Also known as: The Cornerstone
204 Main Street, Reedsburg, Wisconsin

Ornate Queen Anne Commercial Building

Photos 

Overview Looking Southeast

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in October 2015

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

THe Stolte Hotel was built by the Stolte Family in 1896. A mansard roof is broken by dormers.

Tags 

19th Century (37,542)
Built 1896 (592)
Built during 1890s (7,588)
Hotel (2,663)
Open to the public (2,908)
Sauk County, Wisconsin (50)
Wisconsin (2,585)

Update Log 

  • October 24, 2015: Added by J.R. Manning

Sources 

  • J.R. Manning - Lugnuts969 [at] gmail [dot] com