Carnegie Library

Also known as: City Hall
345 Vine Street, Reedsburg, Wisconsin

Former Carnegie Library now serving as part of the Reedsburg City Hall

Photos 

South (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in October 2015

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

Built in 1911 in a Prairie Style with a grant of $10,000.00 from the Carnegie Foundation, this building served Reedsburg as the library until 1998 when the library moved to a new building across the street.

Update Log 

  • November 1, 2015: Added by J.R. Manning

Sources 

  • J.R. Manning - thekitchenguy [at] sbcglobal [dot] net