Audubon County Home Historic District

Also known as: Nathaniel Hamlin Park
1891 215th St., Audubon, Iowa

Map 

Tags 

Audubon County, Iowa (15)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1890 (942)
Built during 1890s (7,638)
District (10,519)
Iowa (2,524)
Open to the public (3,261)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • December 1, 2015: Added by Dave King

Sources