Jefferson School

Also known as: East Elementary, Clifton Forge Elementary East
A Street, Clifton Forge, Virginia

Map 

Description 

Listed on the National Register of Historic Places on December 27, 2010.

Tags 

Alleghany County, Virginia (14)
Built 1926 (1,017)
Built during 1920s (8,462)
School (5,268)
Virginia (3,637)

Update Log 

  • January 5, 2016: Added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources